Is POLIDENT Polident 3 Minute Denture Cleanser Tablets 40 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-180
peg-180
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Potassium Monopersulfate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate Peroxide, TAED, Sodium Benzoate, PEG-180, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, VP/VA Copolymer, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, FD&C Blue 2, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake.
Check POLIDENT Polident 3 Minute Denture Cleanser Tablets 40 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POLIDENT Polident 3 Minute Denture Cleanser Tablets 40 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Where to buy
POLIDENT Polident 3 Minute Denture Cleanser Tablets 40 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


