Is Polident® Triple Mint Dentu-Creme® Denture Cleanser Paste 3.9 oz. Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-8
  • glycerin

peg-8

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, PEG-8, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Aroma, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Saccharin, Blue 1.

Check Polident® Triple Mint Dentu-Creme® Denture Cleanser Paste 3.9 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Polident® Triple Mint Dentu-Creme® Denture Cleanser Paste 3.9 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown