Is Polidori Sausage Bratwurst Links, 5/16 oz packages, (4 frozen, raw, 4oz links per package). Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hog casing
- pork
hog casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Parsley, Hog Casing
Check Polidori Sausage Bratwurst Links, 5/16 oz packages, (4 frozen, raw, 4oz links per package). against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polidori Sausage Bratwurst Links, 5/16 oz packages, (4 frozen, raw, 4oz links per package). in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Links, 36 Count (Frozen)
Great Value Uncooked Original Breakfast Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz Package
Great Value Uncooked Vermont Maple Breakfast Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz Package
Where to buy
Polidori Sausage Bratwurst Links, 5/16 oz packages, (4 frozen, raw, 4oz links per package). is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


