Is Polidori Sausage Bratwurst Links, 5/16 oz packages, (4 frozen, raw, 4oz links per package). Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Parsley, Hog Casing
Check Polidori Sausage Bratwurst Links, 5/16 oz packages, (4 frozen, raw, 4oz links per package). against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polidori Sausage Bratwurst Links, 5/16 oz packages, (4 frozen, raw, 4oz links per package). in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Links, 36 Count (Frozen)
Great Value Uncooked Original Breakfast Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz Package
Great Value Uncooked Vermont Maple Breakfast Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz Package
Where to buy
Polidori Sausage Bratwurst Links, 5/16 oz packages, (4 frozen, raw, 4oz links per package). is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


