Is Polidori Sausage- Mild Italian Sausage, 5/16 ounce packages, (4 frozen,raw 4 oz links per package) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Hog Casing
Check Polidori Sausage- Mild Italian Sausage, 5/16 ounce packages, (4 frozen,raw 4 oz links per package) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polidori Sausage- Mild Italian Sausage, 5/16 ounce packages, (4 frozen,raw 4 oz links per package) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Polidori Sausage- Mild Italian Sausage, 5/16 ounce packages, (4 frozen,raw 4 oz links per package) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


