Is POLISH BRAND HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- premium fresh pork cured with water
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
premium fresh pork cured with water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM FRESH PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, AND SODIUM NITRITE.
Check POLISH BRAND HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POLISH BRAND HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
About this product
Meat · Slice


