Is Polli Artichokes & Tomatoes In Oil Antipasti Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Artichokes And Sunried Tomatoes Strips In Sunflower Oil With Extra Virgin Olive Oil 4.2% Ingredients: Vegetables In Varying Proportions 54,6% [cut Artichokes, Rehydrated Sun-dried Tomatoes Strips (sun-dried Tomatoes 9.2%, Water)], Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 4.2%, Salt, Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Garlic (contains Sulphites), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Sugar, Dried Parsley, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. May Contain Celery, Fish And Mustard.

Check Polli Artichokes & Tomatoes In Oil Antipasti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSalad ToppingSnacking