Is Polli Artichokes & Tomatoes In Oil Antipasti Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Artichokes And Sunried Tomatoes Strips In Sunflower Oil With Extra Virgin Olive Oil 4.2% Ingredients: Vegetables In Varying Proportions 54,6% [cut Artichokes, Rehydrated Sun-dried Tomatoes Strips (sun-dried Tomatoes 9.2%, Water)], Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 4.2%, Salt, Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Garlic (contains Sulphites), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Sugar, Dried Parsley, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. May Contain Celery, Fish And Mustard.

Check Polli Artichokes & Tomatoes In Oil Antipasti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSalad ToppingSnacking