Is Polli Grilled Peppers in Oil 190g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Grilled Peppers 57%, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Chilli Powder, Natural Flavouring of Parsley, Natural Flavouring of Garlic
Check Polli Grilled Peppers in Oil 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polli Grilled Peppers in Oil 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Polli Grilled Peppers in Oil 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


