Is Polli Grilled Peppers in Oil 190g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring of parsley
- natural flavouring of garlic
- lactic acid
natural flavouring of parsley
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grilled Peppers 57%, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Chilli Powder, Natural Flavouring of Parsley, Natural Flavouring of Garlic
Check Polli Grilled Peppers in Oil 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polli Grilled Peppers in Oil 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Polli Grilled Peppers in Oil 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


