Is Polli Party Black Olives With Lemon Zest 70G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pitted Black Olives 93%, Candied Lemon Zest 3%, Salt, Olive Oil 1%, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid

Check Polli Party Black Olives With Lemon Zest 70G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Polli Party Black Olives With Lemon Zest 70G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTartCitrus
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping