Is Pollo Con Fidel’s Soup Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR), SALT, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED CARROT, ONION POWDER, IODIZED SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (EGG), DRIED LEEK, DRIED PARSLEY, TURMERIC (COLOR), FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE (IRON), VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), L-CYSTEINE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED CHICKEN, DRIED CORIANDER, POTASSIUM IODATE.
Check Pollo Con Fidel’s Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pollo Con Fidel’s Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


