Is Pollo Con Fidel’s Soup Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken
- chicken fat
- L-cysteine
- natural and artificial flavors
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR), SALT, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED CARROT, ONION POWDER, IODIZED SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (EGG), DRIED LEEK, DRIED PARSLEY, TURMERIC (COLOR), FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE (IRON), VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), L-CYSTEINE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED CHICKEN, DRIED CORIANDER, POTASSIUM IODATE.
Check Pollo Con Fidel’s Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pollo Con Fidel’s Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


