No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Polly O Fresh Mozzarella String Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, ENZYMES (NON-ANIMAL)

Check Polly O Fresh Mozzarella String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Polly O Fresh Mozzarella String Cheese | Spoonful