Is Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Compact tube contains small mint lozenges offering a sharp, cooling peppermint flavor and a hard, smooth texture that dissolves gradually. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or before social interaction. Reviews note long-lasting taste, convenient packaging, occasional comments about intensity or artificial aftertaste, and portability in pockets.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetener (Sorbitol), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Mint Oils

Check Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleTesco

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
Minty
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking