Is Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact tube contains small mint lozenges offering a sharp, cooling peppermint flavor and a hard, smooth texture that dissolves gradually. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or before social interaction. Reviews note long-lasting taste, convenient packaging, occasional comments about intensity or artificial aftertaste, and portability in pockets.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetener (Sorbitol), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Mint Oils

Check Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleTesco

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
Minty
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking