Is Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G Vegetarian?

Description
Compact tube contains small mint lozenges offering a sharp, cooling peppermint flavor and a hard, smooth texture that dissolves gradually. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or before social interaction. Reviews note long-lasting taste, convenient packaging, occasional comments about intensity or artificial aftertaste, and portability in pockets.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact tube contains small mint lozenges offering a sharp, cooling peppermint flavor and a hard, smooth texture that dissolves gradually. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or before social interaction. Reviews note long-lasting taste, convenient packaging, occasional comments about intensity or artificial aftertaste, and portability in pockets.
Ingredients
Sweetener (Sorbitol), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Mint Oils
Check Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


