Is Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G Dairy Free?

Description
Compact tube contains small mint lozenges offering a sharp, cooling peppermint flavor and a hard, smooth texture that dissolves gradually. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or before social interaction. Reviews note long-lasting taste, convenient packaging, occasional comments about intensity or artificial aftertaste, and portability in pockets.

Description
Compact tube contains small mint lozenges offering a sharp, cooling peppermint flavor and a hard, smooth texture that dissolves gradually. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or before social interaction. Reviews note long-lasting taste, convenient packaging, occasional comments about intensity or artificial aftertaste, and portability in pockets.
Ingredients
Sweetener (Sorbitol), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Mint Oils
Check Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


