Is Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Compact tube contains small mint lozenges offering a sharp, cooling peppermint flavor and a hard, smooth texture that dissolves gradually. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or before social interaction. Reviews note long-lasting taste, convenient packaging, occasional comments about intensity or artificial aftertaste, and portability in pockets.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetener (Sorbitol), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Mint Oils

Check Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Polo Sugar Free Mints Roll 33.4G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleTesco

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
Minty
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking