Is POLSKA KIELBASA WITH PREMIUM CUT BEEF AND PORK Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, SPICES, GARLIC, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check POLSKA KIELBASA WITH PREMIUM CUT BEEF AND PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POLSKA KIELBASA WITH PREMIUM CUT BEEF AND PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


