Is POLSKA KIELBASA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork stock
- beef
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- dextrose
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEAT INGREDIENTS (PORK, BEEF), MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, SPICE AND FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, ISOLATED SOY PRODUCT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, PORK STOCK, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check POLSKA KIELBASA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POLSKA KIELBASA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Eckrich Polska Kielbasa Skinless Smoked Sausage, 2 pc, 14 oz
Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa
About this product
Meat · Piece


