Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Polvorón de Estepa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina (Gluten), Azucar, Grasa Animal, Almendra, Canela Y Aromas Autorizados, Puede Contener Trazas De Huevo, Anhidrido Sulfuroso Y Sulfitos, Cacahuete, Leche Suia, Frutos Secos Y Sesamo, Peso Neto: 180G Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Animal Fat, Almond, Cinnamon And Authorised Fiavourings, It May Contain Traces Of Egg, Sulfurous Anyydride And Sulfites, Peanut, Milk, Soja Dred Fruits And Sesame, Net Weight, 6, Oz Sucta Ings Ment Gluten Cadind

Check Polvorón de Estepa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinking
Dairy Free? Polvorón de Estepa | Spoonful