No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Polvorón de Estepa Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina (Gluten), Azucar, Grasa Animal, Almendra, Canela Y Aromas Autorizados, Puede Contener Trazas De Huevo, Anhidrido Sulfuroso Y Sulfitos, Cacahuete, Leche Suia, Frutos Secos Y Sesamo, Peso Neto: 180G Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Animal Fat, Almond, Cinnamon And Authorised Fiavourings, It May Contain Traces Of Egg, Sulfurous Anyydride And Sulfites, Peanut, Milk, Soja Dred Fruits And Sesame, Net Weight, 6, Oz Sucta Ings Ment Gluten Cadind

Check Polvorón de Estepa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinking
Vegan? Polvorón de Estepa | Spoonful