Is Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint 41 Medium Brown Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 castor oil
- aqua
peg-40 castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Coconut Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Sulfite, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum (Fragrance), Resorcinol, Sodium Silicate, Etidronic Acid, m-Aminophenol, 2,6-Dihydroxy-3,4-Dimethylpyridine, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Citronellol, 4-Chlororesorcinol, 2,7-Naphthalenediol, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, 2-Methylresorcinol, 6-Methoxy-2-Methylamino-3-Aminopyridine HCI, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCI, Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate
Check Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint 41 Medium Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint 41 Medium Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint 41 Medium Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


