Is Pom-Bear Cheese & Onion Flavour Potato Snacks 5 x 15g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried cheese
- cheese & onion flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Starch, Cheese & Onion Flavour (Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Cheese (Milk), Dried Garlic, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Paprika Powder
Check Pom-Bear Cheese & Onion Flavour Potato Snacks 5 x 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pom-Bear Cheese & Onion Flavour Potato Snacks 5 x 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Where to buy
Pom-Bear Cheese & Onion Flavour Potato Snacks 5 x 15g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


