Is Pom-Bear Cheese & Onion Flavour Potato Snacks 5 x 15g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Starch, Cheese & Onion Flavour (Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Cheese (Milk), Dried Garlic, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Paprika Powder
Check Pom-Bear Cheese & Onion Flavour Potato Snacks 5 x 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pom-Bear Cheese & Onion Flavour Potato Snacks 5 x 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Where to buy
Pom-Bear Cheese & Onion Flavour Potato Snacks 5 x 15g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


