Is Pom-Bear Original Multipack Crisps 6x13g Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crispy bear-shaped crisps deliver a mild savory flavor and airy, crunchy texture. Often used as children's snacks, lunchbox additions, party nibbles, or casual on-the-go treats. Reviewers praise the playful shape and satisfying crunch while noting the taste is relatively mild and portions are convenient for sharing and easy portability.

Description
Light, crispy bear-shaped crisps deliver a mild savory flavor and airy, crunchy texture. Often used as children's snacks, lunchbox additions, party nibbles, or casual on-the-go treats. Reviewers praise the playful shape and satisfying crunch while noting the taste is relatively mild and portions are convenient for sharing and easy portability.
Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Maize Dextrin, Sugar, Salt, Potato Protein, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Potassium Chloride, Paprika Powder
Check Pom-Bear Original Multipack Crisps 6x13g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pom-Bear Original Multipack Crisps 6x13g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pom-Bear Original Multipack Crisps 6x13g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


