Is Pom bear Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cheese & Onion Flavour Teddy Shaped Potato Snack

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato powder, sunflower oil (25% potato starch, modified starch, cheese and onion seasoning, salt, sugar, yeast extract, emulsifier SOYA lecithins, spice. Cheese and onion seasoning contains: onion pow yeast extract, salt, cheese powder (MILK), garlic powder, dextrose, Flavouring.

Check Pom bear against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go