Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is POM POMS Ready-to-Eat Pomegranate Arils, 8 Ounce (Family Size) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pomegranate Arils

Check POM POMS Ready-to-Eat Pomegranate Arils, 8 Ounce (Family Size) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POM POMS Ready-to-Eat Pomegranate Arils, 8 Ounce (Family Size) is available at 4 retailers

WalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Fruit · Granule

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
JuicyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping
Tree Nut Free? POM POMS Ready-to-Eat Pomegranate Arils, 8 Ounce (Family Size) | Spoonful