Is POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, fruity and citrusy notes combine with a subtle astringent base to create a balanced, slightly tangy beverage with a smooth, quenching mouthfeel. Commonly chilled and served over ice, it’s consumed as an on-the-go refreshment or mixer; reviewers praise fruity flavor and single-serve packaging, though sweetness varies, and aroma noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

black tea (water, black tea extract), sugar, pomegranate juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors

Check POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Tea · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking