Is POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Bright, fruity and citrusy notes combine with a subtle astringent base to create a balanced, slightly tangy beverage with a smooth, quenching mouthfeel. Commonly chilled and served over ice, it’s consumed as an on-the-go refreshment or mixer; reviewers praise fruity flavor and single-serve packaging, though sweetness varies, and aroma noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, fruity and citrusy notes combine with a subtle astringent base to create a balanced, slightly tangy beverage with a smooth, quenching mouthfeel. Commonly chilled and served over ice, it’s consumed as an on-the-go refreshment or mixer; reviewers praise fruity flavor and single-serve packaging, though sweetness varies, and aroma noted.
Ingredients
black tea (water, black tea extract), sugar, pomegranate juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors
Check POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Green Tea Super Antioxidant 16 Count - 1.12 Oz
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Pomegranate 20 Count - 1.37 Oz
Just Ice Tea Half Tea & Half Lemonade
Where to buy
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


