Is POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, fruity and citrusy notes combine with a subtle astringent base to create a balanced, slightly tangy beverage with a smooth, quenching mouthfeel. Commonly chilled and served over ice, it’s consumed as an on-the-go refreshment or mixer; reviewers praise fruity flavor and single-serve packaging, though sweetness varies, and aroma noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, fruity and citrusy notes combine with a subtle astringent base to create a balanced, slightly tangy beverage with a smooth, quenching mouthfeel. Commonly chilled and served over ice, it’s consumed as an on-the-go refreshment or mixer; reviewers praise fruity flavor and single-serve packaging, though sweetness varies, and aroma noted.
Ingredients
black tea (water, black tea extract), sugar, pomegranate juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors
Check POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Green Tea Super Antioxidant 16 Count - 1.12 Oz
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Pomegranate 20 Count - 1.37 Oz
Just Ice Tea Half Tea & Half Lemonade
Where to buy
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


