Is POMEGRANATE ALOE VERA DRINK, POMEGRANATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- calcium lactate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, FRUCTOSE, ALOE VERA GEL(8%), HONEY, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL MINT FLAVOR, TRISODIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM, FD&C RED NO.40
Check POMEGRANATE ALOE VERA DRINK, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE ALOE VERA DRINK, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


