Is POMEGRANATE APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, POMEGRANATE APPLE CIDER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Cider Cider Vinegar, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Honey, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Fruit And Organic Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Organic Cinnamon, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Black Pepper
Check POMEGRANATE APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, POMEGRANATE APPLE CIDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, POMEGRANATE APPLE CIDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, POMEGRANATE APPLE CIDER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


