Is POMEGRANATE BLACKBERRY ORGANIC PROBIOTICS JUICEDRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE BLACKBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tart-sweet juice offers a pronounced berry tang and smooth, slightly viscous texture, often enjoyed chilled, over ice, or blended into smoothies and cocktails. Shoppers commonly praise authentic fruit flavor and drinkability, noting consistent mouthfeel; a few mention minor sediment or variable sweetness between batches, and occasional packaging concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Organic Blackberry Juice From Concentrate, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Oat Flour, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Organic Barley Malt, Lactobacillus Plantarum 299V, Dairy-free, Soy-free, Vegan

Check POMEGRANATE BLACKBERRY ORGANIC PROBIOTICS JUICEDRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

POMEGRANATE BLACKBERRY ORGANIC PROBIOTICS JUICEDRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE BLACKBERRY is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostVonsWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast