Is POMEGRANATE BLACKBERRY ORGANIC PROBIOTICS JUICEDRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE BLACKBERRY Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • contains 2% or less of organic oat flour, natural flavors, fruit, vegetable juice
  • organic oat flour

contains 2% or less of organic oat flour, natural flavors, fruit, vegetable juice

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tart-sweet juice offers a pronounced berry tang and smooth, slightly viscous texture, often enjoyed chilled, over ice, or blended into smoothies and cocktails. Shoppers commonly praise authentic fruit flavor and drinkability, noting consistent mouthfeel; a few mention minor sediment or variable sweetness between batches, and occasional packaging concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Organic Blackberry Juice From Concentrate, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Oat Flour, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Organic Barley Malt, Lactobacillus Plantarum 299V, Dairy-free, Soy-free, Vegan

Check POMEGRANATE BLACKBERRY ORGANIC PROBIOTICS JUICEDRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POMEGRANATE BLACKBERRY ORGANIC PROBIOTICS JUICEDRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE BLACKBERRY is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostVonsWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast