Is POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ANTIOXIDANT VITAMINS C AND E, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apple juice from concentrate (filtered water and apple juice concentrate), apple puree, pomegranate and grape juices from concentrate (filtered water, pomegranate and grape juice concentrates), blueberry puree, natural flavors, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), vitamin e acetate (vitamin e)

Check POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ANTIOXIDANT VITAMINS C AND E, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ANTIOXIDANT VITAMINS C AND E, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep