Is POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ANTIOXIDANT VITAMINS C AND E, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apple juice from concentrate (filtered water and apple juice concentrate), apple puree, pomegranate and grape juices from concentrate (filtered water, pomegranate and grape juice concentrates), blueberry puree, natural flavors, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), vitamin e acetate (vitamin e)

Check POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ANTIOXIDANT VITAMINS C AND E, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ANTIOXIDANT VITAMINS C AND E, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep