Is POMEGRANATE & BLUEBERRY PLUS. , POMEGRANATE & BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b5
  • b12
  • natural flavor

b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC POMEGRANTE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACIN (B3), PANTHOTHENIC ACID (B5), PYRIDOXINE (B6), AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12).

Check POMEGRANATE & BLUEBERRY PLUS. , POMEGRANATE & BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go