Is POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural blueberry flavor

organic natural blueberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberries, Salt, Organic Natural Blueberry Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Organic Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness)

Check POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweetSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping