Is POMEGRANATE & CRANBERRY SNACK BAR, POMEGRANATE & CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, ALMONDS, AGAVE SYRUP, INULIN, SOY CRISP NUGGETS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HEMP, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT).

Check POMEGRANATE & CRANBERRY SNACK BAR, POMEGRANATE & CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep