Is POMEGRANATE FLAVORED PISTACHIOS ALMONDS, CHERRIES, POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE, LEMON, BLACK PEPPER GLAZED MIX, POMEGRANATE Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tart-sweet pomegranate flavor balances with warm spice accents and a glossy, peppered glaze; crunchy elements contrast with chewy fruit pieces for varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a snack, salad or cereal topper, or used in baking. Reviewers note balanced sweet-tart taste, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven glazing, subtle aroma.

Description
Bright, tart-sweet pomegranate flavor balances with warm spice accents and a glossy, peppered glaze; crunchy elements contrast with chewy fruit pieces for varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a snack, salad or cereal topper, or used in baking. Reviewers note balanced sweet-tart taste, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven glazing, subtle aroma.
Ingredients
Pistachios, Almonds, Dried Apples (Unsulfured Apples, Sugar, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)), Organic Cane Sugar, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Dried Lemon Peel, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Contains Pistachios, Almonds, May Contain Ocassional Nut Shell Pieces
Check POMEGRANATE FLAVORED PISTACHIOS ALMONDS, CHERRIES, POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE, LEMON, BLACK PEPPER GLAZED MIX, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE FLAVORED PISTACHIOS ALMONDS, CHERRIES, POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE, LEMON, BLACK PEPPER GLAZED MIX, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count
Sahale Snacks Naturally Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Pouch
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Sahale Snacks Pistachios Pomegranate Flavored Natural Glazed Mix - 1.5 Oz
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE FLAVORED PISTACHIOS ALMONDS, CHERRIES, POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE, LEMON, BLACK PEPPER GLAZED MIX, POMEGRANATE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


