Is POMEGRANATE FLAVORED PISTACHIOS ALMONDS, CHERRIES, POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE, LEMON, BLACK PEPPER GLAZED MIX, POMEGRANATE Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tart-sweet pomegranate flavor balances with warm spice accents and a glossy, peppered glaze; crunchy elements contrast with chewy fruit pieces for varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a snack, salad or cereal topper, or used in baking. Reviewers note balanced sweet-tart taste, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven glazing, subtle aroma.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural pomegranate flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tart-sweet pomegranate flavor balances with warm spice accents and a glossy, peppered glaze; crunchy elements contrast with chewy fruit pieces for varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a snack, salad or cereal topper, or used in baking. Reviewers note balanced sweet-tart taste, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven glazing, subtle aroma.
Ingredients
Pistachios, Almonds, Dried Apples (Unsulfured Apples, Sugar, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)), Organic Cane Sugar, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Dried Lemon Peel, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Contains Pistachios, Almonds, May Contain Ocassional Nut Shell Pieces
Check POMEGRANATE FLAVORED PISTACHIOS ALMONDS, CHERRIES, POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE, LEMON, BLACK PEPPER GLAZED MIX, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE FLAVORED PISTACHIOS ALMONDS, CHERRIES, POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE, LEMON, BLACK PEPPER GLAZED MIX, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count
Sahale Snacks Naturally Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Pouch
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Sahale Snacks Pistachios Pomegranate Flavored Natural Glazed Mix - 1.5 Oz
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE FLAVORED PISTACHIOS ALMONDS, CHERRIES, POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE, LEMON, BLACK PEPPER GLAZED MIX, POMEGRANATE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


