Is Pomegranate Grape Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 565469) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Natural Flavors, Pomegranate Peel, Raisins (Golden), Raspberries (Red)
Check Pomegranate Grape Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 565469) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pomegranate Grape Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 565469) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Sparkling white tea with pomegranate juice
Buddha Teas Organic Tea Dandelion Root, 18 Bags
Where to buy
Pomegranate Grape Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 565469) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


