Is POMEGRANATE Jelly Belly Beans ~ 4 Pounds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin C, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check POMEGRANATE Jelly Belly Beans ~ 4 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE Jelly Belly Beans ~ 4 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE Jelly Belly Beans ~ 4 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


