Is POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED YOGURT DRESSING, POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juiceconcentrate, Onion Puree (Onion, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains 2%, Less: Apple Cider, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Poppy Seeds, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Guk, Natural Flavor Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED YOGURT DRESSING, POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED YOGURT DRESSING, POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED YOGURT DRESSING, POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


