Is POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED YOGURT DRESSING, POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juiceconcentrate, Onion Puree (Onion, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains 2%, Less: Apple Cider, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Poppy Seeds, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Guk, Natural Flavor Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED YOGURT DRESSING, POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED YOGURT DRESSING, POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED YOGURT DRESSING, POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


