Is POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED YOGURT DRESSING, POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor onion powder
  • vitamin a palmitate

natural flavor onion powder

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juiceconcentrate, Onion Puree (Onion, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains 2%, Less: Apple Cider, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Poppy Seeds, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Guk, Natural Flavor Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED YOGURT DRESSING, POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED YOGURT DRESSING, POMEGRANATE POPPY SEED is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleIGAMeijerRalphs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep