Is POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH GUMMY BEARS SNACK PACKS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A snack pack of fruit-flavored gummy bears offering tart pomegranate, tropical mango, sweet peach, and classic strawberry notes, with a soft yet chewy texture. Commonly used for lunchboxes, on-the-go snacking, and party favors; reviewers often note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent chew, and pronounced, varied fruit flavors and dependable portioning overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatin, Organic Tapioca Starch, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Carnauba Wax (Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Tocopherols And Citric Acid), Colored With Concentrate (Organic Carrot, Organic Pumpkin, Blueberry, Organic Apple), Saffron (Color)

Check POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH GUMMY BEARS SNACK PACKS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH GUMMY BEARS SNACK PACKS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsVitacostMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go