Is POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH GUMMY BEARS SNACK PACKS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH Vegetarian?

Description
A snack pack of fruit-flavored gummy bears offering tart pomegranate, tropical mango, sweet peach, and classic strawberry notes, with a soft yet chewy texture. Commonly used for lunchboxes, on-the-go snacking, and party favors; reviewers often note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent chew, and pronounced, varied fruit flavors and dependable portioning overall.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A snack pack of fruit-flavored gummy bears offering tart pomegranate, tropical mango, sweet peach, and classic strawberry notes, with a soft yet chewy texture. Commonly used for lunchboxes, on-the-go snacking, and party favors; reviewers often note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent chew, and pronounced, varied fruit flavors and dependable portioning overall.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatin, Organic Tapioca Starch, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Carnauba Wax (Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Tocopherols And Citric Acid), Colored With Concentrate (Organic Carrot, Organic Pumpkin, Blueberry, Organic Apple), Saffron (Color)
Check POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH GUMMY BEARS SNACK PACKS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH GUMMY BEARS SNACK PACKS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, BANANA BLAST, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH
YumEarth Gummy Bears 35 oz Bulk (50 Snack Packs)
PERFECTLY PEACH, VERY VERY CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SMASH ORGANIC GUMMY FRUITS CANDY, PERFECTLY PEACH, VERY VERY CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SMASH
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH GUMMY BEARS SNACK PACKS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


